Ytimg.Com - Info ytimg.com

ytimg receives about 1,106,500 unique visitors and 1,449,515 (1.31 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,852.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,554,954.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ytimg.com is ranked number 578 in the world and 0.2213% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address n/a.

About - ytimg.com

How popular is ytimg.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,106,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
33,195,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,449,515 (1.31 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
578 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2213% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 18.0%18.8%237
United States 13.6%12.5%874
Brazil 6.7%6.1%253
Germany 5.4%5.2%328
Indonesia 3.8%3.7%272
Russia 3.0%3.2%796
Mexico 3.0%2.8%298
Japan 3.0%3.2%1508
United Kingdom 2.5%2.3%650
Turkey 2.1%2.4%462
Argentina 2.1%2.1%242
Pakistan 1.9%2.3%234
Spain 1.8%1.7%698
Canada 1.7%1.5%581
Italy 1.5%1.4%828
Australia 1.3%1.2%526
Iran 1.2%1.3%1083
Egypt 1.2%1.4%480
France 1.2%1.1%1337
Malaysia 1.1%0.9%361
South Korea 1.0%1.1%1157
South Africa 1.0%0.9%375
Thailand 0.9%0.9%587
Philippines 0.8%0.7%303
Saudi Arabia 0.8%1.0%582
Bangladesh 0.8%1.4%275
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%783
Greece 0.7%0.8%695
Poland 0.7%0.7%1104
Colombia 0.7%0.7%397
Nigeria 0.7%0.7%565
Peru 0.6%0.6%419
Venezuela 0.6%0.6%574
China 0.6%0.5%8532
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.6%362
Ukraine 0.6%0.6%901
Taiwan 0.6%0.7%1030

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
i.ytimg.com
71.12%74.99%1.35
s.ytimg.com
28.01%23.27%1.06
i1.ytimg.com
0.88%0.79%1.16
i2.ytimg.com
0.58%0.53%1.18
i3.ytimg.com
0.37%0.30%1.04
i4.ytimg.com
0.12%0.10%1.1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

How fast does ytimg.com load?

Average Load Time:
(201 ms) 99 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
20,596
Total Backlinks:
  3,757,882
Follow Links:
  3,128,507
Nofollow Links:
  629,375
Referring Domains:
  14,897
Referring IPs:
  12,291

Competitive Data

SEMrush ytimg.com
Domain:
  ytimg.com
Rank:
  895,537
Organic Keywords:
  9
Organic Traffic:
  458
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is ytimg.com?

Facebook likes:
  52
Facebook shares:
  41
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  93
Google +:
  810
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ytimg.com can earn?

Website Value:
$6,554,954.28
Daily Revenue:
$8,852.00
Monthly Revenue:
$265,560.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,230,980.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ytimg.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
n/a
ASN:
 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on n/a

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to ytimg.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
SOA 60
Mname ns4.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 124034577
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
NS ns3.google.com 906
NS ns1.google.com 906
NS ns4.google.com 906
NS ns2.google.com 906

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-12-11
Domain Age:
8 years 5 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: ytimg.com
Registry Domain ID: 1353209109_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2015-11-09T02:42:35-0800
Creation Date: 2007-12-11T00:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-12-11T00:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DNS Admin
Registrant Organization: Google Inc.
Registrant Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Registrant City: Mountain View
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94043
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6506234000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6506188571
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DNS Admin
Admin Organization: Google Inc.
Admin Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Admin City: Mountain View
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94043
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6506234000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6506188571
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Admin
Tech Organization: Google Inc.
Tech Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Tech City: Mountain View
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94043
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6506234000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6506188571
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.google.com
Name Server: ns3.google.com
Name Server: ns1.google.com
Name Server: ns4.google.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-04T00:20:01-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YTIMG.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.GOOGLE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-nov-2015
Creation Date: 11-dec-2007
Expiration Date: 11-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 04 Jun 2016 07:19:54 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 52 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ytimg.com widget