loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Ytimg.Com - Website Report

ytimg receives about 715,218 unique visitors and 951,239 (1.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,721.74/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $103,496,438.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ytimg.com is ranked number 1,155 in the world and 0.1554% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address n/a.

About - Ytimg.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$103,496,438.61
Daily Revenue:
$5,721.74
Monthly Revenue:
$171,652.20
Yearly Revenue:
$2,088,435.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
715,218
Monthly Unique Visitors:
21,456,540
Daily Pageviews:
951,239 (1.33 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,155 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1554% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
15,103
Average Load Time:
(267 ms) 98 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.5%20.0%1172
India 17.4%20.0%491
Germany 7.0%6.3%574
Brazil 4.7%5.7%752
Turkey 3.3%3.5%610
Japan 3.2%3.3%2055
United Kingdom 2.6%2.3%1294
Mexico 2.4%2.3%578
Indonesia 2.2%2.2%760
Russia 2.1%1.9%2361
Spain 1.8%1.8%1277
Canada 1.8%1.7%1277
Egypt 1.7%1.8%588
Italy 1.5%1.4%1554
France 1.4%1.2%2468
Argentina 1.1%1.1%726
Netherlands 1.0%1.1%1434
Sri Lanka 1.0%0.9%189
Poland 1.0%1.0%1695
Greece 1.0%1.0%875
Australia 0.9%0.7%2027
South Korea 0.8%0.8%2615
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.8%664
Bangladesh 0.8%0.7%586
Taiwan 0.8%1.0%1491
Nigeria 0.7%0.5%884
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.7%486
Sweden 0.6%0.5%1397
South Africa 0.6%0.5%1544
Vietnam 0.6%0.7%1156
Pakistan 0.5%0.5%1995
Peru 0.5%0.6%606
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%1289
Portugal 0.5%0.5%1067

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
i.ytimg.com
92.42%90.94%1.32
i1.ytimg.com
6.41%6.41%1.34
s.ytimg.com
1.43%1.28%1.20
i2.ytimg.com
0.60%0.58%1.3
i3.ytimg.com
0.58%0.51%1.2
i4.ytimg.com
0.30%0.24%1.1
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
210,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
405
Yahoo Backlinks:
214,998,506
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
378
Bing Backlinks:
220,262,069
Bing Indexed Pages:
422

Domain Overview

SEMrush ytimg.com
Domain:
  ytimg.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  23
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  23
Tweets:
  139
Google +:
  79
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
n/a
ASN:
 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on n/a

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns2.google.com 1882
NS ns4.google.com 1882
NS ns3.google.com 1882
NS ns1.google.com 1882

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-12-11
Domain Age:
7 years 2 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YTIMG.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.GOOGLE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-nov-2014
Creation Date: 11-dec-2007
Expiration Date: 11-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 20 Feb 2015 00:50:39 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ytimg.com widget
Last update was 67 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.