Ytimg.Com

ytimg.com
ytimg receives about 1,173,500 unique visitors and 1,607,695 (1.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,388.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,972,936.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ytimg.com is ranked number 667 in the world and 0.2347% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address n/a.

About - Ytimg.Com

WRITE article about ytimg.com

How many visitors does ytimg.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,173,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
35,205,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,607,695 (1.37 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
667 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2347% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
21,192
Average Load Time:
(286 ms) 98 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 16.9%19.0%335
United States 12.4%10.8%1325
Germany 6.4%5.9%432
Russia 4.4%4.7%842
Brazil 4.1%3.9%643
Turkey 3.5%3.6%439
Japan 3.1%3.0%1809
Indonesia 2.6%2.5%469
Mexico 2.6%2.6%496
Pakistan 2.3%2.5%306
Spain 2.2%1.9%811
United Kingdom 2.2%2.0%979
Italy 2.0%1.9%838
Egypt 2.0%2.3%389
France 1.4%1.3%1639
Canada 1.3%1.2%1141
Saudi Arabia 1.2%1.2%672
Greece 1.1%1.2%552
Bangladesh 1.0%1.1%292
Argentina 1.0%0.9%650
Azerbaijan 1.0%0.8%457
Australia 0.9%0.9%1081
Iran 0.9%1.0%1511
Morocco 0.9%1.2%258
South Africa 0.9%1.0%686
Taiwan 0.8%0.9%1105
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%902
Poland 0.8%0.7%1430
Thailand 0.7%0.7%1034
Vietnam 0.7%0.8%955
South Korea 0.7%0.8%2034
Colombia 0.7%0.7%510
Venezuela 0.7%0.9%428
Nigeria 0.7%0.6%793
Philippines 0.7%0.6%539
Peru 0.6%0.7%402
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.6%268
Ukraine 0.5%0.6%1203
Malaysia 0.5%0.5%1003

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
i.ytimg.com
97.14%96.40%1.34
i1.ytimg.com
1.82%1.60%1.18
s.ytimg.com
1.06%1.07%1.36
i2.ytimg.com
0.38%0.49%1.7
i3.ytimg.com
0.27%0.24%1.2
i4.ytimg.com
0.22%0.18%1.1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  748,678
Follow Links:
  541,100
Nofollow Links:
  207,578
Referring Domains:
  12,459
Referring IPs:
  9,012

Domain Overview

SEMrush ytimg.com
Domain:
  ytimg.com
Rank:
  786,053
Organic Keywords:
  6
Organic Traffic:
  529
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

ytimg.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  29
Facebook shares:
  34
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  63
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  814
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ytimg.com can earn?

Website Value:
$7,972,936.06
Daily Revenue:
$9,388.00
Monthly Revenue:
$281,640.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,426,620.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ytimg.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
n/a
ASN:
 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on n/a

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did ytimg.com look in the past?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 2010120300
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
NS ns3.google.com 2951
NS ns4.google.com 2951
NS ns2.google.com 2951
NS ns1.google.com 2951

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-12-11
Domain Age:
8 years 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: ytimg.com
Registry Domain ID: 1353209109_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2015-11-09T02:42:35-0800
Creation Date: 2007-12-11T00:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-12-11T00:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DNS Admin
Registrant Organization: Google Inc.
Registrant Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Registrant City: Mountain View
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94043
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6506234000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6506188571
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DNS Admin
Admin Organization: Google Inc.
Admin Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Admin City: Mountain View
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94043
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6506234000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6506188571
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Admin
Tech Organization: Google Inc.
Tech Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Tech City: Mountain View
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94043
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6506234000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6506188571
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns4.google.com
Name Server: ns2.google.com
Name Server: ns1.google.com
Name Server: ns3.google.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-25T20:20:15-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YTIMG.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.GOOGLE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-nov-2015
Creation Date: 11-dec-2007
Expiration Date: 11-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 26 Dec 2015 04:19:55 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 43 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

toolstop.co.uk
1 min
***n***x.com
5 mins
cima7.com
5 mins
vip******ys.eu
8 mins
serdarkelleci.com
14 mins
lost-boyz.wen.ru
15 mins
youyizz.com
16 mins
schlau.eu
18 mins
toolguyd.com
19 mins
dow-stats.com
20 mins

Last Viewed Sites

cscentral.amazon.com
0 secs
watch32hd.co
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
joomla.org.za
0 secs
***chan.org
0 secs
fidm.com
0 secs
tampaforums.com
0 secs
ytimg.com
0 secs
panorabanques.com
1 secs
print3dexpert.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ytimg.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.