Ytimg.Com - Info

ytimg.com
ytimg receives about 1,006,500 unique visitors and 1,358,775 (1.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,052.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,966,295.45. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ytimg.com is ranked number 626 in the world and 0.2013% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address n/a.

About - Ytimg.Com

WRITE article about ytimg.com

How popular is ytimg.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,006,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
30,195,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,358,775 (1.35 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
626 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2013% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 17.8%19.6%284
United States 13.5%11.9%1182
Germany 6.5%6.0%349
Russia 3.9%3.9%905
Turkey 3.9%3.9%398
Japan 3.2%3.1%1794
Brazil 2.8%2.7%669
Pakistan 2.7%3.1%219
Indonesia 2.7%2.6%403
Mexico 2.4%2.6%433
Spain 2.1%2.0%711
United Kingdom 2.0%1.9%969
Italy 1.9%1.8%783
Egypt 1.8%1.8%406
Iran 1.6%1.6%1019
Greece 1.3%1.7%477
Argentina 1.2%1.1%495
Bangladesh 1.2%1.2%284
Canada 1.2%1.0%997
Nigeria 1.1%1.0%511
France 1.0%0.9%1846
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.0%660
Australia 0.8%0.7%1049
Morocco 0.8%1.1%265
South Africa 0.7%0.6%702
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.8%213
Vietnam 0.7%0.8%618
South Korea 0.7%0.9%1278
Algeria 0.6%0.5%606
Peru 0.6%0.6%473
Venezuela 0.6%0.6%408
Thailand 0.6%0.6%978
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%1015
Taiwan 0.6%0.7%1315
Hong Kong 0.6%0.7%711
Poland 0.6%0.5%1559
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.7%390
Colombia 0.6%0.6%599
Malaysia 0.5%0.5%846
Ukraine 0.5%0.6%1171

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
i.ytimg.com
97.25%96.68%1.33
i1.ytimg.com
1.39%1.24%1.19
s.ytimg.com
0.88%0.83%1.25
i2.ytimg.com
0.74%0.61%1.11
i3.ytimg.com
0.45%0.37%1.11
i4.ytimg.com
0.28%0.24%1.2
OTHER
0%0.03%0

How fast does ytimg.com load?

Average Load Time:
(197 ms) 99 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
19,236
Total Backlinks:
  1,169,507
Follow Links:
  798,442
Nofollow Links:
  371,065
Referring Domains:
  14,118
Referring IPs:
  10,806

Competitive Data

SEMrush ytimg.com
Domain:
  ytimg.com
Rank:
  772,082
Organic Keywords:
  8
Organic Traffic:
  539
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is ytimg.com?

Facebook likes:
  41
Facebook shares:
  38
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  79
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  811
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ytimg.com can earn?

Website Value:
$6,966,295.45
Daily Revenue:
$8,052.00
Monthly Revenue:
$241,560.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,938,980.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ytimg.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
n/a
ASN:
 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on n/a

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did ytimg.com look in the past?

What sites are related to ytimg.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns1.google.com 634
NS ns2.google.com 634
NS ns4.google.com 634
NS ns3.google.com 634

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-12-11
Domain Age:
8 years 3 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: ytimg.com
Registry Domain ID: 1353209109_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2015-11-09T02:42:35-0800
Creation Date: 2007-12-11T00:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-12-11T00:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DNS Admin
Registrant Organization: Google Inc.
Registrant Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Registrant City: Mountain View
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94043
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6506234000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6506188571
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DNS Admin
Admin Organization: Google Inc.
Admin Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Admin City: Mountain View
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94043
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6506234000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6506188571
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Admin
Tech Organization: Google Inc.
Tech Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Tech City: Mountain View
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94043
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6506234000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6506188571
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns4.google.com
Name Server: ns3.google.com
Name Server: ns1.google.com
Name Server: ns2.google.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-03-15T07:41:17-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YTIMG.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.GOOGLE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-nov-2015
Creation Date: 11-dec-2007
Expiration Date: 11-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 15 Mar 2016 14:41:04 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 46 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ytimg.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.